Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Directories by Location  Yellowknife / North Slave Campus
    Register Login

Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife

Bag 9700, 5004 - 54th Street, Yellowknife, NT, X1A 2R3
Phone: (867) 920-3030  Fax: (867) 920-0333  Toll Free:1-866-291-4866

    PHONE FAX
President's Office Division
 
Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions
Heather McCagg-Nystrom, Vice President, Community and Extensions 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
Angela Canning, Executive Assistant 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
 
 
Education & Training Division
 
Information Systems & Technology
David Orr, Information Technology Analyst 867-920-3040 867-920-3165
Chris Lafferty, Information Systems Analyst 867-920-3121 867-920-3165
 
Library & Information Services
Carolynn Kobelka, Manager, Library & Information Services 867-920-3012 867-873-0333
Louise Boettger, Library Technician 867-920-3017 867-873-0333
 
School of Business & Leadership
Tammy Soanes-White, Senior Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3035 867-920-2226
Arthur Osborne, Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3021 867-920-2226
Rony Roy, Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-6532 867-920-2226
 
School of Health & Human Services
Denise Bowen, Chair, School of Health & Human Services Programs 867-920-3043 867-873-0358
Sherry Budzinski, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-920-3120 867-873-0358
Jodi Brennan, Sr. Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8628 867-873-0358
Kerry Lynn Durnford, Sr. Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3038 867-873-0358
Carol Amirault, Instructor, Heath Programs 867-920-3440 867-873-0358
Catherine Ardiles, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3493 867-873-0358
Lea Barbosa-Leclerc, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3167 867-873-0358
Gloria Bott, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8627 867-873-0358
Natasha Bursey, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-6954 867-873-0358
Sheila Cruz, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3011 867-873-0358
Sheena Goudreau, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
Lianne Mantla, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358
Betty Ann Marriott, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8627 867-873-0358
Kathie Pender, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3497 867-873-0358
Brianne Timpson, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3370 867-873-0358
Mieke Cameron, Instructor, Health Programs (English) 867-920-3492 867-873-0358
Wendy Lahey, Instructor, Health Programs (Part-time) 867-920-3041 867-873-0358
Karen Graham, Senior Instructor, Nurse Practitioner 867-920-3116 867-873-0358
Pat Nymark, Instructor, Nurse Practitioner 867-920-3115 867-873-0358
Wanda Roberts, Senior Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3479 867-873-0358
Christina Chakanyuka, Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3272 867-873-0358
Sandy Little, Senior Instructor, Social Work 867-920-3192 867-873-0358
Susan Fitzky, Social Work Instructor 867-920-3033 867-873-0358
Vanessa Rankin, Social Work Instructor 867-920-3166 867-873-0358
 
School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
Robert Ward, Coordinator, Industrial and Mine Training 867-920-3201 867-873-0160
 
 
Community & Extensions Division
 
Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions
Heather McCagg-Nystrom, Vice President, Community and Extensions 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
Angela Canning, Executive Assistant 867-920-3124 867-920-4350
Bonita Nowell, Manager, Northern Adult Basic Education 867-920-3039 867-920-4350
 
School of Developmental Studies
Paula Letemplier, Sr. Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3393 867-920-2226
Miriam Green, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3104 867-920-2226
David King, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3075 867-920-2226
Angela MacDonald, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3065 867-920-2226
Hugh Moloney, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3010 867-920-2226
Suzanne Robinson, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3066 867-920-2226
 
Continuing Education
Karen Horn, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-920-8802 867-873-0333
 
Community Programs
Suzan Bartholomeusz, Instructor, LINC 867-920-3022 867-920-2226
 
 
Student Services Division
 
Student Services
Sarah Tilley, Campus Manager 867-920-3032 867-873-0333
Kari Williams, Admissions Officer 867-920-3031 867-873-0333
Jean-Pierre Hebert, Registration & Admissions Clerk 867-920-3030 867-873-0333
Kathleen Mullin, Student Life & Wellness Coordinator 867-920-3025 867-873-0333
Lou Rankin, Coordinator, Student Success 867-920-3077 867-873-0333
Joanne Erasmus, Counsellor 867-920-3004 867-873-0333
Susan Vodnoski, Residence Life Officer 867-920-3170 867-873-0333
 
 
Finance Division
 
Finance
Margaret Wouters, Finance Manager 867-920-3047 867-920-4350
Clare Ramirez, Finance Officer 867-920-3024 867-920-4350
 
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2014 Aurora College