Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Directories by Location  Thebacha Campus
    Register Login

Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith

PO Box 600, 50 Conibear Crescent, Fort Smith, NT, X0E 0P0
Phone: (867) 872-7500  Fax: (867) 872-4511  Toll Free:1-866-266-4966

    PHONE FAX
President's Office Division
 
Student Services
Margaret Imrie, Director, Student Services 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
Shawna Kendi-McDonald, Executive Assistant 867-872-7500 867-872-5941
 
 
Education & Training Division
 
Library & Information Services
Alexandra Hook, College Librarian 867-872-7544 867-872-4511
Margo Harney, Library Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511
Valerie Norwegian, Library Assistant/Reprographics Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511
 
School of Business & Leadership
Hilary LeRoy-Gauthier, Program Head, Business Administration 867-872-7521 867-872-5024
Terry Korol, Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7598 867-872-5024
Tracey Hutton, Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7599 867-872-5024
 
School of Education
Dave Porter, Chair, School of Education 867-872-7532 867-872-3175
Helen Daniels, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7525 867-872-3175
Mike Pickles, Program Head, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7578 867-872-3175
Colette Labine, Coordinator, Early Childhood Development 867-872-7592 867-872-3175
Faye Heron, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7513
Brenda Chalifoux, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7528 867-872-3175
Barb Miron, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7557 867-872-3175
Lisa Gosse, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7593
 
School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training
Duane MacDonald, Program Head, Apprenticeship 867-872-7581 867-872-4511
 
Vacant, Chair, School of Trades, Apprenticeship & Industrial Training 867-872-7581 867-872-4511
Bridget Boss, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7555 867-872-4511
Randy Heron, Maintenance Control Technician 867-872-7554 867-872-4511
Lawrence Cheezie, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7566 867-872-4511
Randy Villeneuve, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7565 867-872-4511
Shane Daniels, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7562 867-872-4511
Frank Moskal, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7563 867-872-4511
Curtis Lepine, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Technician 867-872-7553 867-872-4511
Dan Dievert, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
Ken Rehm, Instructor/Assistant Coordinator, HEO Trng -Community Based 867-872-7574 867-872-4511
Kevin Young, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511
Blaine Dumkee, Senior Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7567 867-872-4511
Jacque Bradley, Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7533 867-872-4511
 
Arts & Science Programs
Kevin Smith, Program Head, Environment & Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7519 867-872-5024
Linh Nguyen, Instructor, ENRTP 867-872-7576 877-872-5024
Larry Penner, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7575 867-872-5024
George Peterson, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7577 867-872-5024
 
 
Community & Extensions Division
 
School of Developmental Studies
Sharon Miron, Chair, School of Developmental Studies 867-872-7590 867-872-3175
Dan Brown, Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7587 867-872-3175
Jolene Bourque, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7585 867-872-3175
Jeff Clubine, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7591 867-872-3175
Leah Desjarlais, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7551 867-872-3175
Kami Harney, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7573 867-872-3175
Bryan O’Hagan, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7589 867-872-3175
Cherie Stewart, Instructor, Development Studies 867-872-7586 867-872-3175
 
Continuing Education
Jessica Cox, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-872-7507 867-872-5024
 
 
Student Services Division
 
Student Services
Margaret Imrie, Director, Student Services 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
Shawna Kendi-McDonald, Executive Assistant 867-872-7500 867-872-5941
Glenn Bourke, Campus Manager, Thebacha Campus 867-872-7505 867-872-5941
Joan Langevin, Registrar 867-872-7500 867-872-4511
Christine Esser, Associate Registrar 867-872-7509 867-872-4511
Jessi Johnson, Admissions Officer 867-872-7501 867-872-4511
Laura Aubrey, Coordinator, Student Success Centre 867-872-7583 867-872-4511
Delphine Paulette, A/Student Life & Wellness Coordinator 867-872-7515
Grant Paziuk, Counsellor 867-872-7522 867-872-4511
Gerald Poitras, Residence Coordinator 867-872-7536
Gabe Bourke, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Doug Robertson, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Roger Thompson, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Brad Tuckey, Residence Life Supervisor 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
 
Breynat Hall, Residence 867-872-7538 867-872-3309
Matthew Bourke, Property & Maintenance Technician Lead Hand 867-872-7560 867-872-4511
Wayne Daniels, Property & Maintenance Technician 867-872-7560 867-872-4511
 
Student Association
 
Student Association Office, Thebacha Campus 867-872-2603 867-872-5025
Anna Kikoak, Business Manager, Student Association 867-872-2603 867-872-5025
 
Student Association Canteen, Thebacha Campus 867-872-3525 867-872-5025
 
 
Finance Division
 
Finance
 
, Finance Manager 867-872-7504 867-872-4511
Debbie Dillon, Finance Officer 867-872-7511 867-872-4511
 
 
Other
 
Student Association
 
Student Association Office, Thebacha Campus 867-872-2603 867-872-5025
Anna Kikoak, Business Manager, Student Association 867-872-2603 867-872-5025
 
Student Association Canteen, Thebacha Campus 867-872-3525 867-872-5025
 
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2014 Aurora College