Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Education & Training Division
    Register Login

Education & Training Division


    PHONE FAX COMMUNITY LOCATION
Office of the Vice President, Education and Training    
Dr. Diane Reed, Vice President, Education and Training 867-872-7019 872-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Tina Dumont, Executive Assistant 867-872-7019 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Lauraine Armstrong, Manager, Policy Development & Institutional Research 867-872-7017 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Marina Devine, Manager, Program Development & Evaluation 867-872-7014 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Jason Panter, Manager, Information Systems & Technology 867-872-7010 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
 
Information Systems & Technology    
Peter Andersen, Senior Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7076 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Tallis Newkirk, Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7035 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
David Orr, Information Technology Analyst 867-920-3040 867-920-3165 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Raghu Sharma, Information Technology Technician 867-777-7838 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Jeff Sutton, Information Technology Analyst 867-777-7818 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Chris Westwell, Information Technology Analyst 867-872-7552 867-872-5143 Fort Smith Office of the President - Fort Smith
Chris Lafferty, Information Technology Technician 867-920-3121 867-920-3165 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
 
Library & Information Services    
Alexandra Hook, College Librarian 867-872-7544 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Carolynn Kobelka, Manager, Library & Information Services 867-920-3012 867-873-0333 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Melanie Adams, Librarian/Student Success Coordinator 867-777-7814 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Louise Boettger, Library Technician 867-920-3017 867-873-0333 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Margo Harney, Library Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Valerie Norwegian, Library Assistant/Reprographics Technician 867-872-7549 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
School of Business & Leadership    
Trevor Clarke, Chair, School of Business & Leadership 867-777-7875 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Hilary LeRoy-Gauthier, Program Head, Business Administration 867-872-7521 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Danae Tilley, Program Head, Office Administration Program 867-777-7880 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Tammy Soanes-White, Senior Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3035 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Terry Korol, Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7598 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Arthur Osborne, Instructor, Business Administration 867-920-3021 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Theresa Ross, Instructor, Office Administration 867-777-7820 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
 
Vacant, Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7516 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Tracey Hutton, Instructor, Business & Office Administration 867-872-7599 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
School of Education    
Dave Porter, Chair, School of Education 867-872-7532 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Helen Daniels, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7525 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Mike Pickles, Program Head, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7578 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Colette Labine, Coordinator, Early Childhood Development 867-872-7592 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
Vacant, Coordinator, ALCIP 867-872-7572 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Gary Lewis, Sr.Instructor, Teacher Education 867-777-7891 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Brenda Chalifoux, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7528 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Vince Dikaitis, Instructor 867-872-7513 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Peter Kikkert, Instructor 867-872-7595 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Barb Miron, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7557 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Janet Ferguson, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7529 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Lisa Gosse, Instructor, Bachelor of Education 867-872-7593 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
School of Health & Human Services    
Denise Bowen, Chair, School of Health & Human Services Programs 867-920-3043 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Sherry Budzinski, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-920-3120 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Jodi Brennan, Sr. Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8628 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Kerry Lynn Durnford, Sr. Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3497 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Karen Graham, Senior Instructor, Nurse Practitioner 867-920-3116 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Sandy Little, Senior Instructor, Social Work 867-920-3192 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Wanda Roberts, Senior Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3479 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Lea Barbosa-LeClerc, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3167 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Gloria Bott, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3370 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Natasha Bursey, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-6954 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Sheila Cruz, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3011 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Dale Durnford, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3175 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Vee Faria, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3492 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Heather Fikowski, Instructor 867-920-3033 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Jan Inman, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3041 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Betty Ann Marriott, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-8627 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Paul McCaskill, Instructor, Personal Support Worker 867-920-3493 867-920-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Pat Nymark, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3115 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Vanessa Rankin, Social Work Instructor 867-920-3175 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Lia Ruttan, Manager/Instructor, Social Science Research Programs 867-920-3166 867-873-0358 Yellowknife North Slave Research Centre - Yellowknife
Matthew Smith, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3493 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Brianne Timpson, Instructor, Health Programs 867-920-3272 867-873-0358 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
 
School of Trades, Apprenticeship, & Industrial Training    
Duane MacDonald, Program Head, Apprenticeship 867-872-7581 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
Vacant, Chair, School of Trades, Apprenticeship & Industrial Training 867-872-7581 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Rory Voudrach, Coordinator, Industrial Oil & Gas Training 867-777-7839 867-777-5117 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Bridget Boss, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-872-7555 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Robert Ward, Coordinator, Industrial and Mine Training 867-920-3201 867-873-0160 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Blaine Dumkee, Senior Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7567 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Neil Flynn, Senior Instructor, Trades Access II 867-777-7892 867-777-5117 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
 
Vacant, Senior Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Jacque Bradley, Instructor, Observer Communicator 867-872-7533 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Lawrence Cheezie, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7566 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Shane Daniels, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7562 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Dan Dievert, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Curtis Lepine, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Technician 867-872-7553 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Frank Moskal, Instructor, Electrical 867-872-7563 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Ken Rehm, Instructor/Assistant Coordinator, HEO Trng -Community Based 867-872-7574 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
Vacant, Instructor, Trades Access 867-777-7823 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Randy Villeneuve, Instructor, Carpenter 867-872-7565 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Kevin Young, Instructor, Heavy Equipment Operator 867-872-7570 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Randy Heron, Maintenance Control Technician 867-872-7554 867-872-4511 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
Arts & Science Programs    
Kevin Smith, Program Head, Environment & Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7519 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Joel McAlister, Senior Instructor, Environment & Natural Technology Program 867-777-7821 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Linh Nguyen, Instructor, ENRTP 867-872-7576 877-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Larry Penner, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7575 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
George Peterson, Instructor, Environment and Natural Resources Technology 867-872-7577 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
 
ARI - South Slave Research Centre / GIS Centre 867-872-7080 867-872-5024    
Sarah Rosolen, Manager, South Slave Research Centre 867-872-7081 867-872-5024 Fort Smith South Slave Research Centre - Fort Smith
 
ARI - North Slave Research Centre 867-920-3062 867-873-0358    
Dr. Pertice Moffitt, Manager/Instructor, Health Research Programs, ARI/AC 867-920-3062 867-873-0358 Yellowknife North Slave Research Centre - Yellowknife
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2014 Aurora College