Home    Search        Go  
Home 
Contact Us  Community & Extensions Division
    Register Login

Community & Extensions Division


    PHONE FAX COMMUNITY LOCATION
Office of the Vice President, Community and Extensions    
Heather McCagg-Nystrom, Vice President, Community and Extensions 867-920-3124 867-920-4350 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Angela Canning, Executive Assistant 867-920-3124 867-920-4350 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Bonita Nowell, Manager, Northern Adult Basic Education 867-920-3039 867-920-4350 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
 
School of Developmental Studies    
Sharon Miron, Chair, School of Developmental Studies 867-872-7590 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Zahra Khimji, Senior Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7830 867-777-7804 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Tiffany Dwyer, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7844 867-777-7804 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Jennifer Rafferty, Instructor, Caribou Outreach (Dev. Studies) 867-777-7826 867-777-3227 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Saeed Sheshehgar, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7870 867-777-7804 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
David Tilley, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-777-7841 867-777-7804 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Jolene Bourque, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7584 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Dan Brown, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7587 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Jeff Clubine, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7585 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Kami Harney, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7573 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Beverly Hussey, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7556 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Bryan O’Hagan, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7589 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Cherie Stewart, Instructor, Development Studies 867-872-7586 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Sheila Wiltzen, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-872-7596 867-872-3175 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Paula Letemplier, Sr. Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3393 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Miriam Green, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3104 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
David King, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3075 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Angela MacDonald, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3065 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Hugh Moloney, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3010 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Suzanne Robinson, Instructor, Developmental Studies 867-920-3066 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
 
Continuing Education    
Jessica Cox, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-872-7507 867-872-5024 Fort Smith Thebacha Campus - Fort Smith
Andrew Haas, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-777-7811 867-777-2850 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Karen Horn, Coordinator, Continuing Education 867-920-8802 867-873-0333 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
 
Community Programs    
Marja van Nieuwenhuyzen, Program Head, Beaufort Delta Region 867-777-7817 867-777-3227 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Laura Hicks, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-777-7816 867-777-3227 Inuvik Aurora Campus - Inuvik
Sheri Burke, Community Adult Educator, Tsiigehtchic 867-953-3036 867-953-3038 Tsiigehtchic Community Learning Centres
Sandra Cairns, Community Adult Educator, Aklavik 867-978-2224 867-978-2460 Aklavik Community Learning Centres
Taig Connell, Community Adult Educator, Fort McPherson 867-952-2551 867-952-2647 Fort McPherson Community Learning Centres
Rebecca Dylanger, Community Adult Educator, Ulukhaktok 867-396-4213 867-396-4312 Ulukhaktok (Holman) Community Learning Centres
Joanna Hartley, Community Adult Educator, Aklavik 867-978-2224 867-978-2460 Aklavik Community Learning Centres
 
Vacant, Community Adult Educator, Tuktoyaktuk 867-977-2328 867-977-2275 Tuktoyaktuk Community Learning Centres
Katie MacRae, Program Head, Sahtu Region 867-587-7154 867-587-2117 Norman Wells Community Learning Centres
Susan Drozda, Community Adult Educator, Fort Good Hope 867-598-2270 867-598-2744 Fort Good Hope Community Learning Centres
Nancy Norn-Lennie, Community Adult Educator, Tulita 867-588-4313 867-588-4714 Tulita Community Learning Centres
 
Vacant, Community Adult Educator, Norman Wells 867-587-7154 867-587-2117 Norman Wells Community Learning Centres
 
Vacant, Community Adult Educator, Colville Lake 867-709-2444 867-709-2037 Colville Lake Community Learning Centres
Jennifer Waterhouse, Community Adult Educator, Deline 867-589-3701 867-589-4036 Deline Community Learning Centres
Lin Maus, Program Head, Tlicho & Yellowknife Regions 867-920-3259 867-873-0160 Yellowknife Community Learning Centres
Frances Riggs, Administrative Assistant 867-920-3234 867-873-0160 Yellowknife Community Learning Centres
Xiaoyi Yan, Coordinator, Literacy Outreach 867-920-3016 867-872-0160 Yellowknife Community Learning Centres
Terry Forbes, Community Adult Educator, Behchoko 867-392-6082 867-392-6366 Behchoko Community Learning Centres
Nora Jean Gerrior, Community Adult Educator, Wekweeti 867-713-2023 867-713-2019 Wekweeti Community Learning Centres
Jim Stauffer, Community Adult Educator, Whati 867-573-3084 867-573-3085 Whati Community Learning Centres
Michael Westley, Community Adult Educator, Gameti 867-997-3200 867-997-3201 Gameti Community Learning Centres
Suzan Bartholomeusz, Instructor, LINC 867-920-3022 867-920-2226 Yellowknife Yellowknife North Slave Campus - Yellowknife
Lynn La Saga, Literacy Instructor 867-873-0607 867-873-0160 Yellowknife Community Learning Centres
Jestine Amora, Integration Advisor 867-920-3279 867-873-0160 Yellowknife Community Learning Centres
Rosemary Gill, Program Head, Dehcho Region 867-695-7340 867-695-7353 Fort Simpson Community Learning Centres
Ester Lomen, Administrative Assistant 867-695-7339 867-695-7353 Fort Simpson Community Learning Centres
Christine Abela, Community Adult Educator, Fort Liard 867-770-3064 867-770-3064 Fort Liard Community Learning Centres
Dean Harvey, Community Adult Educator, Fort Simpson 867-695-7344 867-695-7353 Fort Simpson Community Learning Centres
Reezwan Khimji, Community Adult Educator, Fort Providence 867-699-3231 867-699-4305 Fort Providence Community Learning Centres
Ken Latour, Program Head, Akaitcho & South Slave 867-874-6455 867-874-4201 Hay River Community Learning Centres
Janice Mercredi, Divisional Administrative Assistant 867-874-6455 867-874-4201 Hay River Community Learning Centres
Shannon Laffin, Community Adult Educator, Hay River 867-874-6455 867-874-4201 Hay River Community Learning Centres
Laurie-Ann Lines, Community Adult Educator, Ndilo/Dettah 867-920-2003 867-873-2583 Ndilo/Dettah Community Learning Centres
Adam Smith, Community Adult Educator 867-874-6455 867-874-4201 Hay River Community Learning Centres
 
Vacant, Community Adult Educator, Lutsel K'e 867-370-3013 867-370-3013 Lutsel K’e Community Learning Centres
Susie Wegernoski, Community Adult Educator, Fort Resolution 867-394-5401 867-394-3181 Fort Resolution Community Learning Centres
 
Your Comments are Welcome - Please click here! Copyright® 2014 Aurora College